?

Log in

 
 
12 June 2008 @ 12:52 pm
 
 
1* Second grade teacher's name: Ms. Flynn

2* Last word you said: Is. ("Oh, I know who she is!) . . . or it was Hi.

3* Last song you sang: Vibrator by Electric Six

4* Last person you hugged: My Dad

5* Last thing you laughed at: 

6* Last time you said I dont remember: Just now. . . b/c I don't remember.

7* Last time you cried: yesterday when I had to pay rent

8* What color socks are you wearing: gray with maroon stripes

10* What's under your bed: tackle box filled with art supplies, cardboard box filled with medicine, barbie lunchbox filled with markers, hand bag filled with colored pencils, and 11X17 comic paper

11* What time did you wake up today: 6am ugh

12* Current taste: metal. In my mouth. I think I'm bleeding actually

13* Current hair: brown with blonde at the tips. 'S up in a clip and bangs falling over one eye

15* Current annoyance: old roommate. can't stand her right now

16* Current longing: new computer. dude I wanna get a dell

17* Current desktop background: Plains of Awesome

18* Current worry: getting my comic finished in time and cosplay for otakon

19* Current hate: my roommate. er. . . old one

20* Current favorite article of clothing: big oversized sweater I stole from my stepdad and shoes that are so dead

21* Favorite physical feature of the preferred sex: smell. Oh god the smell. 

22* Last CD that you listened to: Grenado Espada: Sword of the New World (more like multiple CDs)

23* Favorite Place to be:

24* Least favorite place: In a room with people I don't like. Or haven't been talking to.

25* Time you wake up in the morning: 6am or sometimes 5:30. I would like to wake up at 1pm

26* If you could play an instrument, what would you play: I do play the flute and piano, but I would like to learn the violin

27* Favorite color: red. hands down

28* Do you believe in an afterlife: Nope. I believe in rotting.

29* How tall are you: 5'10" or 11"

30* Current favorite word/saying: Poop. (No really. . . its a funny word)

31* Favorite recent book: Pendragon 9: Raven Rise or Grimm's Fairy Tales

32* Favorite season: Winter! God I miss the snow and cold

33* One person from your past you wish you could go back and talk to: my friend from 1st grade. Last I talked to her she was anorexic

35* Where do you want to go for college?: I'm in Rochester Institue of Technology. I would like to be in Savannah but since its my 3rd year already its too late to transfer. Probably going to Universtiy of Toronto for grad school though.

36* What is your career going to be like: Probably medical illustration, editorial if I can help it. I want to be a comicker though. Wake up at 9, roll out of bed, crawl 2 feet to desk, make 2 pages a day, and then go back to sleep.

37* How many kids do you want: 0. Want my womb taken out.

39* Said "I love you" and meant it: Hells yeah. To 2 different people. One I still mean it, the other I've moved on.

40* Gotten in a fight with your dog/cat/bird/fish, etc: Tossled with my dogs. Not really fought. How do you get in a fight with an animal anyways? 

41* Been to New York: Live in it. If you mean the city then yes, but I live upstate.

42* Been to Florida: Have an aunt who lives there.

43* Been to California: Nope but would like to.

44* Been to Hawaii: Again, no but would like to.

45* Been to Mexico: Yes. The world's dollar store.

46* Been to China: Nope, wouldn't like to.

48* Dreamed something really crazy and then it happened the next day: . . . yes. Really freaky.

52* Do you have a crush on someone: I have no idea. I can't keep up with myself.

53* What book are you reading now?: Grimm's Fairy Tales

54* Worst feeling in the world: Guilt and/or anxiety 

55* What is the first thing you think when you wake in the morning?: Must. . . check. . . webcomics. And I taste like sleep.

56* How many rings before you answer: 2 really. But my ringtone is Chakusen Ari.

57* Future daughter's name: Euryarchyota

58* Future son's name: George Carol II

59* Do you sleep with a stuffed animal: multiple. But never fail I carry my monkey with me on every trip

60* If you could have any job you wanted: Comicker. But that's saying 'I want to do the poorest jobs in the world: art and writing. Then combine them together! It'll be great!'

61* Wish you were where: with my da.

62* College plans: graduate school. I'm touring Med. Ill. graduate programs right now.

63* Piercings: 2, soon to be 3. Had a corset piercing once, but for one event. I let it close up.

64* Do you do drugs: prescription. That's all.  

65* Do you drink: Oh hell yeah! (ps. I'm 21)

67* What kind of Shampoo and Conditioner do you use?: stuff for long hair. Mostly fructis.

68* What are you most scared of: rabbits. And being suspended in the air in an alumunim tube, held up by the laws of physics (aka plane)

69* What clothes do you sleep in: tshirt and sleep pants. But i have 2 matching pj sets.

70* Who is the last person that called you?: Somebody wanting to talk to the IT guy at my job.

71* Where do you want to get married: canada.

72* If you could change anything about yourself what would that be?: stop being crazy. Yeah that'd be nice. 

73* Who do you really hate: ugh, don't get me into that. I don't understand feelings anymore. 

74* Been In Love: mm hmm. twice. Explained it earlier.

75* Are you timely or always late: . . . AHAHAHAAH *procrastinator*

76* Do you have a job: I am at it right now. 

77* Do you like being around people: mmm no not really.

78* Best feeling in the world: utter relaxation and indulgence 

79* Are you for world peace: sure why not.

80* Are you a health freak: As in making sure I don't bleed out of orafices that are not supposed to bleed, yes. About what I eat or exercise and stuff, no. I do the bare minimum and keep my diseases in remission.

81* Do you have a "Type" of person you always go after: Male: tall, skinny and socially awkward. Female: curvy and quirky.

82* Do you want someone you don't have?: I HAVE NO IDEA *sob*

83* Are you lonely right now: always.

84* Ever afraid you'll never get married?: I'm afraid that I will get married.

85* Do you want to get married: No.

86* Do you want kids?: Didn't we already go over this?

*IN THE LAST 48 HOURS, HAVE YOU...*

87* Cried: yes

88* Bought Something: Grimm's Fairy Tales 

89* Gotten sick: Always sick

90* Sang: Lip Synced. I know better.

91* Said I Love You: To my mom.

92* Wanted To Tell Someone You Loved them: Quite possibly.

93* Met Someone: Uhm. . . no not really.

94* Moved On: not at all.

95* Talked To Someone: What kind of question is that? For people who live under rocks?

96* Had A Serious Talk: Every day haha!

97* Missed Someone: Yes. My da.

98* Hugged Someone: Surprisingly, no.

99* Yelled at Someone: Yes, at work, unfortunetly.

100* Dreamt About Someone You Can't Be With: Hee I like my dreams >:D